904.732.6040
9410 Historic Kings Road South

Jacksonville, Florida 32257
ChampionsGymJax@gmail.com
SUCCESS STORIES

  GIVEN TO THE HIGHEST ALL AROUND   SCORE OF THE SEASON

    

 







     Brianna McMillan            Ava Gray

     2015 - AA 38.275                2016 - AA 38.100



                                                              

 THE YAMAGUCHI AWARD

IN MEMORY OF
​COACH TARO YAMAGUCHI

USA GYMNASTICS
TEAM SCHEDULE 


Champions Gymnastics Club competes teams in both the demanding traditional Olympic USAG competitive training track and also in USAG's newest more flexible Xcel comptitive program.  Both programs compete in all four events:

Vault                            Uneven Bars

  Balance Beam            Floor Exercise

Events, performance requirements and routines are defined for USAG Junior Olympic Levels 2-10, and USAG Excel Levels Bronze-Gold. Gymnasts progress sequentially through the levels. Champions Gymnastics Team competes in USAG sanctioned meets including local meets, invitationals, state, regional and national championships.

​​​​

Level 1       Tue, Thu                   3:30-5:00               Level 6       Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri              ​9:00-1:00

Level 2       Tue, Thu                   5:00-7:30               Level 7/10   Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri    9:00-1:00 

Level 3       Mon, Wed, Fri           4:00-7:30               XBronze      Sat                                     9:00-12:00

Level 4-5    Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri    4:00-7:30               XSilver        Tue, Thu                            9:00-12:00

                                                                                        XGold          Mon, Wed, Fri                   9:00-12:00

​                                                                                  XPlatinum    Mon, Wed, Fri                   9:00-12:00                                         

​               

SUMMER TEAM SCHEDULE 

COMPETITIVE TEAMS

​​​​

Level 1       Tue, Thu                   3:30-5:00              Level 6      Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri        9:00-1:00   

Level 2       Tue, Thu                   5:00-7:30              Level 7/10  Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri       4:30-8:30​

                                                                                                    Sat                               9:00-1:00   Level 3       Mon, Wed, Fri           4:00-7:30              XBronze     Sat                               9:00-12:00

Level 4-5    Mon, Wed, Fri           4:30-8:00              XSilver       Tue, Thu                      5:00-8:00

                      Sat                            9:00-12:30              XGold/Plat  Mon, Wed, Fri             5:00-8:00                                        

​